Continuing Lecturer

Jacob Samuel, Printmaking

2015-2019
Visiting Faculty

Njideka Akunyili Crosby
Basma Alsharif
Deborah Aschheim
Uta Barth
Monica Baer
Tanya Batura
Nicole Belle
Marie de Brugerolle
Sabeth Buchmann
Carolyn Castaño
Fiona Conner
Njideka Akunyili Crosby
Diedrich Diederichsen
Marten Elder
Darby English
Victor Estrada
Kim Fisher
Nikolas Gambaroff
Mairah Garnett
Liz Glynn
Rita Gonzalez
Julia Haft-Candell
James Harrison
Richard Hawkins
John Houck
Ben Jackel
Dong Hoon Jun
Pamela Jorden
Kahlil Joseph
Stanya Kahn
Soo Kim
Olga Koumoundouros
Cyril Kuhn
Mona Kuhn
Owen Kydd
Mimi Lauter
Anthony Lepore
Matt Lipps
Nick Lowe
Nancy Lupo
Erlea Maneros Zabala
Rachel Mason
Brad Miller
Nicole Miller
Robert Miller
Helen Molesworth
Dianna Molzan
Kristen Morgin
Chelsea Mosher
MPA
Jill Mulleady
Thomas Müller
Kevin Myers
Shahryar Nashat
Ruby Neri
Kelly Nipper
Nobuhito Nishigawara
Lisa Ohlweiler
Alex Olson
Mariner Padwa
Galas Porras-Kim
Stephen Prina
Tia Pulitzer
Heather Rasmussen
Nick Relph
Marco Rios
Cameron Rowland
Miljohn Ruperto
Sigrid Sandström
John Seal
Sami Siegelbaum
Shinique Smith
Jim Skuldt
Linnea Spransy
Frances Stark
Brian Tucker
Kerry Tribe
Jeffrey Vallance
Erika Vogt
Benjamin Weissman
Colin Westerbeck
Jessica Williams
Andrew Norman Wilson
Adrian Wong
Suzanne Wright
Michaela Wünsch
Mario Ybarra


2015-2019
Visiting Artists - Graduate Studio Visits / Lectures

Njideka Akunyili
Rhea Anastas
Ei Arakawa
Jack Bankowsky
Tom Burr
Antoine Catala
Taeyoon Choi
Liz Craft
Ben Davis
Marie de Brugerolle
Diedrich Diederichsen
John Divola
Tess Edmonson
Nik Gambaroff
Cesar Garcia
Rita Gonzalez
Bruce Hainley
Julia Heyward
David Horvitz
Patrick Jackson
Jamillah James
Kahlil Joseph
Stanya Kahn
Jacob Kassay
Christine Kim
Soo Kim
Olga Koumoundouros
Young Jook Kwak
Liz Magic Laser
Anthony Lepore
Nancy Lupo
Rachel Mason
Shahryar Nashat
Maria Nordman
Jeanine Oleson
Alex Olson
Michael Parker
Alix Pearlstein
Leah Pires
Gala Porras-Kim
Nick Relph
Beau Rutland
David Benjamin Sherry
Gedi Sibony
Patrick Staff
Frances Stark
A.L. Steiner
Jamie Stevens
Lumi Tan
Lanka Tattersall
Julie Tolentino
Kerry Tribe
Shirley Tse
Nick Van Woert
Adrian Wong
Andrew Norman Wilson
Amy Yao


Art Council Chair

2012-2013: Matt Mullican
2010: Anthony Hernandez
2009: Runa Islam